The management and protection of personal data of the visitor / user of livardas.gr services subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek (N. 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals from the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of Personal Data, P. D. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of law. 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 /FROM). These terms are given the rapid development of technology and particularly the Internet and existing - though not fully developed - of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any changes will be subject to this section. In any case livardas.gr reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of visitors / users and within the existing or potential legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section shall not use the services of livardas.gr.

You can browse our online shop without giving any of your personal information. Your personal details are required only when you want to proceed in order.

Cookies Policy
We use cookies on our site to manage sessions, to provide customized web and adapting advertising and other content to reflect the particular needs and interests. Also, cookies can be used to compile anonymous, aggregated statistics that allow us to understand how people use our site and help to improve the structure and the contents. We can’t verify your personal identity from that information. You can modify your browser settings to reject some or all cookies. Be aware that some functions are only available through the use of cookies and if you choose to reject cookies, these features may not be available.

Absolutely Necessary
Strictly necessary cookies are essential for the proper operation of the site, allowing you to browse and use its features, such as access to safe areas or use the shopping cart. These cookies do not recognize your individual identity. Without these cookies, we can’t offer effective operation of our site.


Performance Cookies
These cookies collect information about how visitors use the site, for example, what pages they visit most often they take error messages from web pages. These cookies collect aggregated, anonymous information that does not identify a visitor. Used exclusively to improve the performance of a website.

Functionality Cookies
These cookies allow the site to remember the user's choices as the user name or the region to provide enhanced and customized features. The information collected by these cookies is anonymous and can’t watch the activity of browsing other sites.

Targeting Cookies
These cookies are used to deliver content that best suits you and your interests. They can be used to display targeted advertising / bids, limiting advertising projections or measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign.

Delete Cookies

In case you want to delete cookies you can consult the instructions given by each browser (chrome, Mozilla, Explorer etc.) such as Google Chrome
For more help with deleting cookies from our e-shop, you can also read the  E-shop manual page.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

To ensure you the best experience, we use cookies on our site.